Transit Visa permits to travel through the Russian territory without a stay.

In accordance to your tickets, visa can be issued for up to 72 hours, if you travel by air, or for up to 10 days, if using other means of transportation.

For a Transit Visa, please, submit:

1. Duly completed visa application form (http://visa.kdmid.ru) with a sticked photo

2. Valid passport.

3. Original return confirmed ticket with fixed dates.

4. Valid visa for the country of destination.

5. Original Police Character Certificate with the contact number of issuing authority.