Russian Tourist Visa can be single-entry or double-entry and is issued for
no longer than 30 days.

ATTENTION TO THE TOURIST VISA APPLICANTS

 

                  Every tourist visa applicants, traveling after April 01, 2016, would be personally interviewed. While interview, the applicant should provide complete information about the host party, payment of tourism services and hotel accommodation, itinerary of the travel including all addresses of the expected stay, date of the last trip to the Russian Federation, two way confirmed tickets with fixed dates. The decision about the grant of tourist visa will be made in 30 days after submission of all documents.

 

For a Tourist Visa, please submit:

1. Duly completed visa application form (http://visa.kdmid.ru) with a sticked
photo.

2. Valid passport.

3. Original Tourist Voucher and Original Tourist Confirmation (in Russian
language) of acceptance from a Russian travel agency or a hotel (not a
booking), registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The
confirmation must contain the agency’s reference number and registration
number. In Islamabad you can get it from Soviet Consultants
+92(0)51-2609265.  Example

If you need a full package sightseeing tour you may refer to Travel Services International http://tsipk.com, +92-51-2604437-40

4. Original Police Character Certificate with the contact number of issuing
authority.

5. Two way confirmed ticket with fixed dates.

6. Travel Insurance